Plan Your Day

Entertainment Program

There's so much to see and do at the Show! We're planning an exciting new program for 2018 - for sneak peeks, make sure you visit us on Facebook!

Timetable from 2017 Show (indicative program only - check back for updates)

Friday 23




Time Entertainment Map Reference
9.30 Bubble Muffin Kids Cooking Club E10
10:00 Noah’s Farm Thoroughbred Pig Racing J12
10:00 The Lumberjack Show P10
10.15 National Zoo and Aquarium Show J12
10:30 Juggling Workshop with Dan Dreamer E10
10:30 Canberra Milk Milking Barn Demo J11
11:00 Shearing Demonstration J11
11:00 Milo The Clown Circus For Dummies Show J12
11:00 Fashion Parade B13
11:30 The Eljay Show E12
12:00 Bubble Muffin Kids Cooking Club E10
12:00 Stadium Trucks Main Arena
12:20 Ford vs. Holden Main Arena
12:30 Canberra Milk Milking Barn Demo J11
12:40 Animal Wranglers Main Arena
12:15 Noah’s Farm Thoroughbred Pig Racing J12
12:30 Denis ‘Dingo’ Dryden - Live acoustic music J12
1:00 Shearing Demonstration J11
1:00 The Lumberjack Show P10
2:00 Noah’s Farm Thoroughbred Pig Racing J12
2:00 Fashion Parade B13
2:00 The Eljay Show E12
2.15 National Zoo and Aquarium Show J12
2:30 Canberra Milk Milking Barn Demo J11
3:00 Shearing Demonstration J11
4:00 Noah’s Farm Thoroughbred Pig Racing J12
4:00 Fashion Parade B13
4:30 Canberra Milk Milking Barn Demo J11
5:00 Stadium Trucks Main Arena
5:20 Showtime FMX Main Arena
5:40 Animal Wranglers Main Arena
5.55 Harness Racing Main Arena
6:00 Fashion Parade B13
6:15 Legend Cars Main Arena
6:30 The Eljay Show Main Arena
6.55 Ford vs Holden Main Arena
7:10 Bayldon Ag Celebrity Mower Challenge Main Arena
7:30 The Farmer Gets a Wife Main Arena
7:50 Harness Racing Main Arena
8:10 Bayldon Ag Celebrity Mower Challenge Main Arena
8:30 Stadium Trucks Main Arena
8:50 Legend Cars Main Arena
9:15 Showtime FMX Main Arena
9:30 Fireworks presented by WIN TV Main Arena

 

Saturday 24




Time Entertainment Map Reference
9:30 Bubble Muffin Kids Cooking Club E10
9:30 Noah’s Farm Thoroughbred Pig Racing J12
9.45 National Zoo and Aquarium Show J12
10:30 Juggling Workshop with Dan Dreamer E10
10:30 Canberra Milk Milking Barn Demo J11
11:00 Shearing Demonstration J11
11:00 Fashion Parade B13
11:00 Noah’s Farm Thoroughbred Pig Racing J12
11.15 Canberra Raiders player appearance J12
11:30 The Eljay Show E12
11:45 World’s Greatest Shave J12
12:00 Bubble Muffin Kids Cooking Club E10
12:00 Mounted Games Main Arena
12:30 Canberra Milk Milking Barn Demo J11
12:30 Denis ‘Dingo’ Dryden - Live acoustic music J12
12:40 Animal Wranglers Main Arena
1:00 Shearing Demonstration J11
1:00 The Lumberjack Show P10
2:00 Fashion Parade B13
2:00 The Eljay Show E12
2:00 Noah’s Farm Thoroughbred Pig Racing J12
2.15 Milo The Clown Circus For Dummies Show J12
2:30 Canberra Milk Milking Barn Demo J11
3:00 Shearing Demonstration J11
3.00 Feathered Friends E12
3:30 Noah’s Farm Thoroughbred Pig Racing J12
4:00 Grand Parade Main Arena
4:00 Fashion Parade B13
4.00 The Lumberjack Show P10
4:30 Canberra Milk Milking Barn Demo J11
4:50 Baydon Ag Celebrity Lawn Mower Challenge Main Arena
5:20 Team Isuzu D-Max Main Arena
5:50 Young Farmers Challenge Finals Main Arena
6.05 Ford vs Holden Main Arena
6.25 Harness Racing Main Arena
6.45 The Farmer Gets a Bride Main Arena
7:00 Animal Wranglers Main Arena
7:20 Team Isuzu D-Max Main Arena
7:40 The Eljay Show Main Arena
8:00 Stadium Trucks Main Arena
8:15 Harness Racing Main Arena
8:30 Baydon Ag Celebrity Lawn Mower Challenge Main Arena
8:45 Legend Cars Main Arena
9:00 Showtime FMX Main Arena
9:20 Fireworks presented by WIN Television Main Arena

 

Sunday 25




Time Entertainment Map Reference
9.30 Bubble Muffin Kids Cooking Club E10
9.30 Noah’s Farm Thoroughbred Pig Racing J12
9.45 National Zoo and Aquarium Show J12
10.30 Juggling Workshop with Dan Dreamer E10
10.30 Canberra Milk Milking Barn Demo J11
10.30 Milo The Clown Circus For Dummies Show J12
11.00 Shearing Demonstration J11
11.00 Fashion Parade B13
11.00 Feathered Friends E12
11.30 The Eljay Show E12
12.00 Bubble Muffin Kids Cooking Club E10
12.00 Mounted Games Main Arena
12.00 Noah’s Farm Thoroughbred Pig Racing J12
12.00 Finals: Bayldon Ag Mower Challenge Main Arena
12.20 Legend Cars Main Arena
12.30 Animal Wranglers Main Arena
12.15 Denis ‘Dingo’ Dryden - Live acoustic music J12
12.30 Canberra Milk Milking Barn Demo J11
12.40 Animal Wranglers Main Arena
1.00 Shearing Demonstration J11
1.30 The Lumberjack Show P10
1.15 National Zoo and Aquarium Show J12
2.00 Fashion Parade B13
2.00 The Eljay Show E12
2.15 Noah’s Farm Thoroughbred Pig Racing J12
2.30 Grand Parade Main Arena
2.30 Canberra Milk Milking Barn Demo J11
3.00 Shearing Demonstration J11
3.45 Noah’s Farm Thoroughbred Pig Racing J12
4.00 Fashion Parade B13
4.00 The Lumberjack Show P
4.30 Canberra Milk Milking Barn Demo J11
5.30 Ford vs. Holden Main Arena
5.45 Stadium Trucks Main Arena
6.00 Showtime FMX Main Arena